Supporting the community

EXMOUTH CHAPEL DIARY FEBRUARY 2019

 

Praise be to the God and Father of our Lord Jesus Christ! In his great mercy he has given us new birth into a living hope through the resurrection of Jesus Christ from the dead, and into an inheritance that can never perish, spoil or fade.

1 Peter 1:3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri

1st

6.00pm

ECYC

 

 

 

 

7.45pm

Friday Club - Bowling

 

 

Sun

3rd

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club

Peter Glasgow

 

 

6.30pm

Communion

set by Alan & Olive

Matt Pitts

Mon

4th

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

 

 

7.30pm

Elders Meeting

 

 

Wed

6th

9.30am

Prayer with Mark every week

 

 

 

 

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Bill & Margaret

 

 

5-6.30pm

Girls Only (G.O.)

 

 

Thurs

7th

9.15am

Coffee & Play - Chunked First Aid - 12-2pm

 

 

 

7.30pm

Friendly Circle - My life as a Probation Officer

Gerald Perkins

Fri

8th

6.00pm

ECYC

 

 

 

 

7.45pm

Friday Club

 

 

Sun

10th

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club

Mark Perkins

 

 

6.30pm

Worship & Communion

set by Gerald & Janet

Matt Pitts

Mon

11th

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

Tues

12th

2.45pm

Ladies Meeting

 

Pamela Howarth

 

 

7.30pm

Prayer

 

 

Wed

13th

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Primrose

 

 

5-6.30pm

Girls Only (G.O.)

 

 

 

 

7.00pm

House Group - Matt

 

 

Thurs

14th

9.15am

Coffee & Play- Chunked First Aid - 12-2pm

 

Fri

15th

6.00pm

ECYC

 

 

 

 

7.45pm

Friday Club

 

 

Sun

17th

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club plus group

Clive Williams

 

 

6.30pm

Communion

set by Sharon & Phyllis

Matt Pitts

Mon

18th

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

 

18-20th

 

Friday Club - SWYM GWEEK residential at Pinhoe

 

 

 

7.30pm

Elders Prayer Meeting

 

 

Tues

19th

2.45pm

Ladies Meeting

 

Wendy Croft

 

 

7.30pm

House Group - Alfred

 

 

Wed

20th

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Kay

 

 

12-4pm

ECYC - fun afternoon

 

 

Sun

24th

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club

Simon Sweeney

 

 

6.30pm

Worship & Communion

set by Alfred & Kathleen

Matt Pitts

Mon

25th

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

Tues

26th

2.45pm

Ladies Meeting

 

Jeannette Anderson

 

 

7.30pm

Missionary Prayer

 

 

Wed

27th

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Brian & Maureen

 

 

5-6.30pm

Girls Only (G.O.)

 

 

Thurs

28th

9.15am

Coffee & Play - Chunked First Aid - 12-2pm

 

Welcome Team: 3rd Tony & Diana; 10th Bill & Margaret; 17th Brian & Maureen; 24th Alfred & Glenys;

Sound: 3rd Kathleen; 10th John; 17th am Mike C, pm Kathleen; 24th Mike am John pm;

Computer: 3rdJano; 10th Becky; 17th am Jano;; 24th Annabelle am, Becky pm;

Missionary Offerings: 3rd & 10th Devon & Exeter Manna House Trust; 17th & 24th Esther & Gjergji Renja

Duty Elder Brian Bibey 01392 237428

Prepared by Janet Barrett