Supporting the community

EXMOUTH CHAPEL DIARY – JUNE 2019

 

The Holy Spirit, whom the Father will send in my name, will teach you all things

and will remind you of everything I have said to you. John 14:26

 

Sun

2nd

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club

 

Ken Hamilton

 

 

6.30pm

Communion

set by Sharon & Kay

Mike Ford

Mon

3rd

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

 

 

7.30pm

Elders Meeting

 

 

 

 

7.30pm

Youth - How shall they hear

 

St Leonards

Tues

4th

2.30pm

Ladies Meeting

 

Iris Quicke

 

 

7.30pm

House Group - Alfred

 

 

Every

Wed

9.30am

Prayer with Mark

 

 

Wed

5th

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Iris

 

 

5-6.30pm

Girls Only (G.O.)

 

 

 

 

7.00pm

House Group - Matt

 

 

Thurs

6th

9.15am

Coffee & Play - Parents Tool Box 12pm - 2pm

 

 

 

7.30pm

Friendly Circle - Hidden Extras

 

Tony Burges

 

 

7.30pm

Exmouth United Prayer Meeting

 

Holy Trinity

Fri

7th

6.00pm

ECYC

 

 

 

 

7.45pm

Friday Club

 

 

Sun

9th

10.00am

Pentecost -Family Service with Sunday Club

Matt Pitts

 

 

 

Incl. Communion

set by John & Margaret

 

 

 

6.30pm

Worship & Teaching

 

Simon Sweeney

Mon

10th

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

Tues

11th

2.30pm

Ladies Meeting

 

Janet Stafford

 

 

7.30pm

Reports Meeting

 

Janet Stafford

Wed

12th

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Bill & Margaret

 

 

5-6.30pm

Girls Only (G.O.)

 

 

Thurs

13th

9.15am

Coffee & Play - Parents Tool Box 12pm - 2pm

 

Fri

14th

6.00pm

ECYC

 

 

 

 

7.45pm

Friday Club

 

 

Sun

16th

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club

 

Simon Sweeney

 

 

6.30pm

Communion

set by Chrissie & Jano

Simon Sweeney

Mon

17th

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

 

 

7.30pm

Elders Prayer Meeting

 

 

Tues

18th

2.30pm

Ladies Meeting

 

Joan Charters

 

 

7.30pm

House Group - Alfred

 

 

Wed

19th

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Primrose

 

 

7.00pm

House Group - Matt

 

 

Thurs

20th

9.15am

Coffee & Play - Parents Tool Box 12pm - 2pm

 

Fri

21st

6.00pm

ECYC

 

 

 

 

7.45pm

Friday Club

 

 

Sun

23rd

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club

 

Desmond Gahn

 

 

6.30pm

Worship & Communion

set by Caroline

 

Mon

24th

10.15am

Ladies Prayer Meeting

 

 

Tues

25th

2.30pm

Ladies Meeting

 

Jill Govier

 

 

7.30pm

Missionary Prayer

 

 

Wed

26th

10.00am

Coffee Morning

 

Kay

 

 

5-6.30pm

Girls Only (G.O.)

 

 

Thurs

27th

9.15am

Coffee & Play

 

 

Fri

28th

 

SPREE

 

 

Sun

30th

10.00am

Family Service with Sunday Club

 

Denis Hayes

 

 

6.30pm

Communion

set by Bill & Margaret

Sowah Adjei

Welcome Team: 2nd Tony & Diana; 9th Bill & Margaret; 16th Brian & Maureen; 23rd Alfred & Glenys; 30th Glenys & Ann

Sound: 2nd Kathleen; 9th John ; 16th am Mike C, pm Kathleen; 23rd Mike am John pm; 24th John; 30th Mike am; TBA pm

Computer: 2nd Jano; 9th Becky; 16th am Annabelle, pm Jano; 23rd Annabelle am, Becky pm; 30th Annabelle am; TBA pm

Missionary Offerings: 2nd Leprosy Mission; 9th & 16th MAF; 23rd & 30th Lapson Mbewe

Duty Elder Brian Bibey 01392257428

Prepared by Janet Barrett